Community Outreach
American Red Cross 875-3377
National Aids Hotline 1-800-342-2437
CT department of social services 646-6857
Vernon Area Community Health Center 875-6199
Alcoholics Anonymous 646-2355
Alanon/Al-Ateen 282-4727
Rockville General Hospital 872-5297
Alzheimers Association 956-9560
Arthritis Foundation 563-1177
National Federation for the Blind 289-1971
Access Entrepreneur Center 450-7400
CT Small Business Development Center 486-4135
American Cancer Society 643-2168
Connecticut Community Care 1-800-445-5394
South Windsor Senior Services 648-6361
Access Head Start and Parent/Child Resource 450-7400
Good Cents Thrift Shop 871-1959
Salvation Army 872-1434
Ellington Senior Center 875-2018
Better Business Bureau 203-269-2700
CT department of Consumer Protection 1-800-842-2649
Jewish Family Services 236-1927
Office of Victim Services 563-5544
Sexual Assault Crisis Center 522-6666
Adult Day Care (Visiting Nurses) 872-9163
Uconn Health Center Dental Clinic 679-2325
American Diabetes Association 1-800-842-6323
Corporation for independent living 563-6011
Ct Department of Higher Education 566-8118
ACCESS Agency Jobsource Program 450-7400


Copyright © 1997 ImageWorks All Rights Reserved.


Send Mail         Call Jeff or Rebecca (860)870-7555